Free Bus Stop Summer Meals

FOR 18 YEARS AND UNDER
Note:  Drop off times are estimated and not exact. The bus will stay at each location for roughly ten minutes before moving to the next stop.
Redding Area • Tawny (530) 225-0011
The Bus Runs WEDNESDAYS ONLY.  Children must be present to pick up a meal.
06/09/21-08/06/21
All Bus drop meals include 7 Breakfasts • 7 Lunches
 

Peppertree Ln Park

Peppertree Ln & Peppertree Park, Redding

10:30am-10:40am

Delta St. & K2 Field Parking Lot

1119-1181 Delta St, Redding

10:45am-10:55am

Lake Redding & Carnelian Park

Carnelian Way & Lake Redding Dr, Redding

11:00am-11:10am

Orange Ave & Magnolia Park

1655 Orange Ave, Redding

11:15am-11:25am

Lakeside & Mt. Ashland

Lakeside Drive & Mt Ashland Ave, Redding

11:30am-11:40am

Cedars & Heller Av. at Pull Off

Cedars Road & Heller Lane, Redding

11:55am-12:05pm

Creekside & Mullen Park

Creekside St. & Mullen Parkway, Redding

12:30pm-12:40pm

Pernie Trail Park

Pernie Trail, Redding

12:50pm-1:00pm